Auction 136 Part 1 136th Auction - Day 1
Jun 1, 2024
Pariser Str. 9 D-10719 Berlin - Germany
Autographs, art, militaria, toys, olympiads, literature, medals, coins, stamps, WHW
To participate in the auction -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 39:

12 Canova stoneware menu dishes and soup plates

Price:
€100
Buyer's Premium: 20% More details
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 1, 2024 at Berliner Auktionshaus GmbH & Co.KG

12 Menüteller und Suppenteller Canova, Steinzeug, glasiert, 6 Menü- u. 6 Suppenteller, Ende 19. Jhd., Motive v. T. Mayer, Arkadische Landschaft, im Vordergrund Amphoren weiterführend Tempelbauten umgeben v. einem See, kleines Bereisungsboot m. Sonnendach, Rand m. Blütenbouquet u. Landschaftsmotiv, alle m. Bodenmarken "Canova Stonware" Unterglasur, Ø 26 u. 26,5cm, Krakeleen, leichte Anschmutzungen, 1 kleiner Abplatzung am Rand
Pariser Str. 9 | D-10719 Berlin | Deutschland