Auction 252 Fine Jewellery
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
May 25, 2024
Störtebekerhaus, Süderstr. 282, 20537 Hamburg, Germany
LIVE

LOT 5003:

Ring: schöner Damenring mit Brillanten, ca. 1ct

Sold for: €500
€500 - €1,500
Buyer's Premium: 26.18%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on May 25, 2024 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Ring: schöner Damenring mit Brillanten, ca. 1ct: Ca. Ø16,5mm, RG53, ca. 4,4g, 14K Gold, Ringkopf im schönen Design mit seitlichen Verzierungen, 3 in Krappen gefasste Brillanten schöner Qualität, jeweils ca. 0,33ct, Farbe im Bereich I, Reinheit VS-SI, sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand.
Ring: beautiful ladies' ring with brilliant-cut diamonds, approx. 1ct: Approx. Ø16.5mm, ring size 53, approx. 4.4g, 14K gold, ring head in beautiful design with side decorations, 3 brilliant-cut diamonds of beautiful quality set in prongs, each approx. 0.33ct, colour in the I range, purity VS-SI, in very beautiful condition.