Asta 149 Art and design auction
29.6.24
Kurfürstenstrasse 16 40211 Düsseldorf, Germania
Per partecipare a quest'asta -  accedi  /  registrati

LOTTO 63:

Bauermeister, Mary: Horizontalreflex

Prezzo:
€4 000
4 000 - €4 500
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 25%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione

Mary Bauermeister
1934 Frankfurt am Main
Horizontalreflex
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier, 1959; H 620 mm, B 490 mm; signiert und datiert u. r.
"Bauermeister 59"; Provenienz: Privatsammlung Köln

Mary Bauermeister
1934 Frankfurt am Main
Horizontal reflex
Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1959; H 620 mm, W 490 mm; signed and dated lower right
''Bauermeister 59''; Provenance: Private collection Cologne