- Printed sheets of the XVII, XVIII and XIX centuries: engravings from famous canvases and tapestries; views of Russian and European cities and their inhabitants; scenes of the Patriotic War; St. Isaac's Cathedral on lithographs by Montferrand; ballet.
- The graphics of the masters of the first half of the XX century: I. Koroleva, Y. Annenkova, V. Serova, K. Rudakova, I. Pavlova, P. Lvova, M. Reuter, V. Kondratiev, etc.
- Sheets from the collection of art historian P. E. Kornilov (17 lots).
- Soviet print artists: E. Eisenstadt, M. Charnetskaya, V. Valtsefer, V. Gromov, V. Vetrogonsky, A. Kaplan, N. Purses, M. Skulyari, E. Natarevich, V. Wilner, etc.
- A selection of posters of the "Fighting Pencil" for the protection of monuments of Leningrad (No.237-240).
- Sheets from the collection of graphic artist N. I. Domashenko (19 lots).
- Modern printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from February 3 to February 6, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOTTO 22:
15 000
p
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 15%
[Исаакиевский собор] Монферран А. (по рисунку), Бишебуа (гравер). Вид на возведение колонн купола. 1845. Бумага, литография. Размер листа 38,5х47,5 см.
Лист расчищен.
Лист из редкого альбома увражей Монферран, А. Исаакиевский собор. Живописно-историческое архитектурное описание этого памятника с посвящением Его Величеству Императору Всероссийскому. [Eglise cathédrale de Saint-Isaac. Description architecturale, pittoresque et historique de ce monument ouvrage dedie a sa Majeste l`Empereur de toutes les Russies. На фр. яз.]. СПб.; Париж: Chez F-d Bellizard et C°, Libraries-editeurs; Imprimerie lithographique de Thierry Frerers, MDCCCXLV (1845).
Анри Луи Огюст Рикар де Монферран (1786-1858) — французский и русский архитектор, крупнейший петербургский зодчий позднего неоклассицизма, один из основоположников архитектурной эклектики, создатель Исаакиевского собора и Александровской колонны в Санкт-Петербурге. Осуществил подъем и установку Царь-колокола на пьедестал (по проекту архитектора Ивана Мироновского).