LOT 1035:
plus...
Vendu pour: €3,600
Prix de départ:
1,400
Commission de la maison de ventes: 22%
Plus de détails
TVA: 21%
Seulement sur commission
Vajilla de porcelana esmaltada de Wedgwood, patrón número W4242. Este presenta una banda en azul moteado con un borde liso en dorado. Número total de piezas: 221
Wedgwood enamel porcelain dinnerware, pattern number W4242. It features a mottled blue band with a smooth gold border.
Total number of pieces: 220
20 plates of 27 cm; 20 plates of 23 cm; 17 plates of 20 cm; 20 plates of 18 cm; 18 plates of 15 cm; 2 oval dishes of 44 cm; 2 oval dishes of 39 cm; 2 oval dishes of 35 cm; 2 square pans; 1 large tureen with its plate; 3 small tureens; 2 salad bowls; 3 sauce boats with their 3 plates; 19 consommé cups with 20 saucers; 1 kettle; 1 milkmaid; 12 teacups with 12 saucers; 1 coffee maker; 18 coffee cups with 18 saucers; 2 small bowls.