Asta 150 Parte 2 Decorative Arts
Da Subastas Segre
6.7.22
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain), Spagna

LOTTO 1036:

Venduto per: €850
850
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 22% Altri dettagli
IVA: 21% Solo su commissione
6.7.22 in Subastas Segre

Conjunto de seis sillas directorio, con respaldo rectangular invertido, abierto con una lira tallada y calada en el centro, en madera de nogal, con patas troncocónicas y tapicería de época posteriorFrancia, finales del S. XVIII – principios S.

Set of six directorial chairs, with inverted rectangular backrest, open with a carved and openwork lyre in the center, in walnut wood, with frustoconical legs and upholstery from a later periodFrance, end of the 18th century – beginning of the 19th century

Measures 83 x 45 x 46 cm