LOT 1038:
plus...
Vendu pour: €700
Prix de départ:
700
Commission de la maison de ventes: 22%
Plus de détails
TVA: 21%
Seulement sur commission
Lámpara de techo de nueve luces con quemador central de aceite “Hinks Phoenix Patent” de mecha única en bronce dorado. Segunda mitad S. XIX
Ceiling lamp with nine light arms with central oil burner "Hinks Phoenix Patent" with a single wick in gilt bronze.
Second half of the 19th century
Measurements: 97 x 65 cm.
James Hinks & Son, established before 1865 as James Hinks patenting the duplex burner and fire extinguisher lever in 1865.