Vente 150 Partie 2 Decorative Arts
Par Subastas Segre
6.7.22
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain), Espagne

LOT 1104:

Prix de départ:
1,200
Commission de la maison de ventes: 22% Plus de détails
TVA: 21% Seulement sur commission

Bonheur Du Jour Napoleón III estilo Luis XV en madera ebonizada con decoración tipo boulle en carey y latón, con aplicaciones de bronce dorado. Francia, segunda mitad S. XIX

Bonheur Du Jour Napoleon III Louis XV style in ebonized wood with boulle decoration in tortoiseshell and brass, with gilt bronze appliqués.

France, second half S. XIX

Measures 147 x 36 x 74 cm.

The upper part, arched in shape, has an ornate brass pediment. Below, two doors open to reveal an interior with a single shelf. It rests on a table with a sinuous profile that is used when opening the desk drawer.