Vente 150 Partie 2 Decorative Arts
Par Subastas Segre
6.7.22
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain), Espagne

LOT 1116:

Vendu pour: €260
Prix de départ:
260
Commission de la maison de ventes: 22% Plus de détails
TVA: 21% Seulement sur commission

Whatnot victoriano con baldas en madera con decoración pintada de flores y ramas sobre montantes en madera de caoba tallada y torneada. Con marca W.S. Inglaterra, segunda mitad S. XIX

Victorian whatnot with wooden shelves with painted decoration of flowers and branches on carved and turned mahogany uprights. With W.S. brand.

England, second half S. XIX

Measures 97x43x60 cm