Asta 150 Parte 2 Decorative Arts
Da Subastas Segre
6.7.22
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain), Spagna

LOTTO 1472:

Venduto per: €300
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 22% Altri dettagli
IVA: 21% Solo su commissione
6.7.22 in Subastas Segre

Franz Xavier Bergmann (Austria 1.861-1.936) "Arabe con Bandeja de Té" S. XIX Pequeña figura de bronce policromado

Franz Xavier Bergmann (Austrian 1861-1936)

"Arab with Tea Tray" S. XIX

Small polychrome bronze figure. Marked with the artist's anagram and with the word "Geschutzt" meaning protected or patented for pieces prior to 1883.

Measurements: 10 x 6 x 8 cm.